Skip to content ↓
Ranelagh Primary School

Ranelagh Primary School

Staff

Leadership Management Team

Mr. P Harris Interim Executive Head Teacher
Mrs S Lawrenson Acting Head Teacher
Miss L Welburn Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs M De Villiers Assistant Head Teacher and Attendance Lead, Year 4, 5 and 6 Phase Leader
Mrs S Patel Assistant Head Teacher and Safeguarding & Inclusion Lead
Mr D Wry Assistant Head Teacher, Year 1, 2 and 3 Phase Leader

Senior Management Team

Mrs G Hall EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs R Wry Year 1 Leader and Computing Leader
Mrs A Sheikh Year 2 Leader and Community Cohesion Leader
Miss S Tsui Year 5 Leader, Phonics, EYFS, KS1 English Leader and School Council facilitator 
Ms C Selsby  Year 6 Leader and Maths Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs G Hall EYFS Phase Leader and Class Teacher ( RG7)
Mrs K Bahra Class Teacher & Art Leader  (RG6)
Mrs. R Greene Nursery Class Teacher

Key Stage One

1M6 - Miss K Begum Class Teacher, Year 1 & Science Leader
1M7 - Mrs T Afshan Class Teacher, RE & SMSC Leader
2M4 -  Miss I Mahmood Class Teacher
2M5 - Miss B Baker Class Teacher & Phonics Assistant

Key Stage Two

3M2 - Miss K Good Year 3 Leader, Class Teacher & Music Leader
3M3 - Miss K Saxon Class Teacher
4T3 - Mrs M Barzoi Class Teacher & Spanish Leader
4T4 - Ms A Scott Class Teacher & English KS2 Leader
5T6 - Mr M Hurrell Class Teacher
5T9 - Mr J Jenkins Class Teacher & Computing Leader
6T5 - Mr J Hughes Class Teacher & Humanities Leader
6T8 - Ms C Selsby Class Teacher, Maths Leader and Year 6 Leader

Other Teaching Staff

PPA - Ms S Tsui Year 5 Leader, Phonics, EYFS, KS1 English Leader and School Council facilitator 
PPA - Mrs F Zaman PHSCE Leader
PPA - Mr M Samra PE Leader
PPA - Ms S Begum DT Leader
PPA - Mrs R Wry Year 1 Leader & Computing Leader
Mrs T Chowdhury SENCO & Child Protection Leader

Teaching Assistants

Learning Mentor - Ms S Green Learning Mentor - Mr L Boadi  
Ms Katrina Jeffs Ms Baljeet Kalsi Mrs Anca Bucur
Ms Ligita Rozenaite Ms Fatima Kankiya Ms Sonila Sheqi
Ms Tahmina Begum Ms Fateha Kashim Ms Zainab Patel
Ms Konstantia Toumpa Ms Rosemarie Cleeve Ms Esther Fortune
Mr Ahsanul Haque Ms Carolyn Estares Ms Farzana Patel
Ms Shelina Yasmin Mr Mason Oyeyinka Ms Dhanu Zaman
Ms Georgia Wilkinson Miss Sanah Ikram Ms Khadijah Ahmed
Ms Rachel Euell    


Midday Supervisors

Ms Samantha Bixby Ms Sado Hussein Ms Lisa Morris Ms Catherine Dhunnoo
 

Office and Premises Staff

Ms K Riley School Business Manager
Ms P Joseph Office Administration
Ms A Isaac-Hierscher Office Administration
Mr A Miraz Office Administration
Mr A Fields Office Administration
Mrs L King Office Administration
Miss E Premi Reprographics and Resources Assistant
Mr J Bemister Site Supervisor
Mr L Boadi Site Supervisor
Miss Ashlyn Cox Napier Lodge Leader

 

  • History Quality Mark Gold
  • Let's get Cooking 2012
  • Music Mark
  • Ruth Miskin Trained School
  • Sainsburys School games 2014-15
  • Quality Mark
  • British Council International School award
  • Healthy Schools
  • London Education Partnership Winner 2011
  • PSQM silver award
  • Stars Bronze level Accreditation
  • Educational Outcomes Awards 2015
  • FAST
  • London Schools Gold Club 2015-16
  • IQM Inclusion Quality