Skip to content ↓
Ranelagh Primary School

Ranelagh Primary School

Staff

Leadership Management Team

Mr. P Harris Chief Executive Officer for the Tapscott Learning Trust
Mrs S Lawrenson Acting Head Teacher
Miss L Welburn Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs M De Villiers Assistant Head Teacher - Admissions & Attendance, Health & Safety
Mrs S Patel Assistant Head Teacher - Safeguarding & Inclusion
Mr D Wry Assistant Head Teacher - Data & Assessment

Senior Management Team

Mrs G Hall EYFS Phase Leader
Miss K Begum Year 1 Leader and Science Leader
Mrs A Sheikh Year 2 Leader and Community Cohesion Leader
Miss S Tsui Year 3 Leader, Phonics, EYFS, KS1 English Leader and Pupil Parliament Leader 
Ms A Scott Year 4 Leader and KS2 English Leader
Ms C Selsby  Year 6 Leader and Maths Leader
Mrs M Barzoi Year 5 Leader and Spanish Leader
Mrs R Wry PPA Leader and Music Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

Mrs G Hall EYFS Phase Leader and Class Teacher ( RG7)
Mrs K Bahra Class Teacher & Art Leader  (RG6)
Mrs. R Greene Nursery Class Teacher

Key Stage One

1M6 - Miss K Begum Class Teacher, Year 1 & Science Leader
1M7 - Ms S Begum Class Teacher, DT Leader
2M4 -  Mr Robinson &
             Mrs A Sheikh
Class Teacher
Class Teacher, Year 2 & Community Cohesion Leader
2M5 - Miss I Mahmood Class Teacher

Key Stage Two

3M2 - Miss T Afshan Class Teacher, RE Leader
3M3 - Miss K Saxon Class Teacher
4T3 - Ms A Scott Class Teacher, Year 4 & KS2 English Leader
4T4 - Mrs R Wry &
          Mrs F Zaman
Class Teacher & PPA Leader
Class Teacher & PHSCE Leader
5T6 - Mrs M Barzoi Class Teacher, Year 5 & Spanish Leader
5T9 - Mrs M De Souza &
          Mr J Jenkins
Class Teacher
Class Teacher & Computing Leader
6T5 - Mr M Hurrell Class Teacher & Geography Leader
6T8 - Ms C Selsby Class Teacher, Year 6 & Maths Leader

Other Teaching Staff

PPA - Ms S Tsui Year 3 Leader, Phonics, EYFS, KS1 English Leader and Pupil Parliament Leader
PPA - Mr M Samra PE Leader
Mrs T Chowdhury SENCO & Child Protection Leader

Teaching Assistants

Learning Mentor - Ms S Green Learning Mentor - Mr L Boadi  
Ms Katrina Jeffs Ms Parvin Khatoon Mrs Anca Bucur
Ms Ligita Rozenaite Ms Fatima Kankiya Ms Sonila Sheqi
Ms Tahmina Begum Ms Fateha Kashim Ms Zainab Patel
Ms Konstantia Toumpa Ms Rosemarie Cleeve Ms Esther Fortune
Mr Ahsanul Haque Ms Carolyn Estares Ms Farzana Patel
Ms Shelina Yasmin Mr Mason Oyeyinka Ms Dhanu Zaman
Ms Georgia Wilkinson Miss Sanah Ikram Ms Khadijah Ahmed
Ms Rachel Euell    


Midday Supervisors

Ms Sado Hussein Ms Lisa Morris Ms Catherine Dhunnoo
 

Office and Premises Staff

Ms K Riley School Business Manager
Ms P Joseph Office Administration
Ms A Isaac-Hierscher Office Administration
Mr A Miraz Office Administration
Mrs L King Office Administration
Miss E Premi Reprographics and Resources Assistant
Mr J Bemister Site Supervisor
Mr L Boadi Site Supervisor
Miss Ashlyn Cox Napier Lodge Leader
Ms Sheila Harper Napier Lodge Staff
Ms Linda Ellis Napier Lodge Staff

 

  • TTLT Logo
  • History Quality Mark Gold
  • Let's get Cooking 2012
  • Music Mark
  • Ruth Miskin Trained School
  • Sainsburys School games 2014-15
  • Quality Mark
  • British Council International School award
  • Healthy Schools
  • London Education Partnership Winner 2011
  • PSQM silver award
  • Stars Bronze level Accreditation
  • Educational Outcomes Awards 2015
  • FAST
  • London Schools Gold Club 2015-16
  • IQM Inclusion Quality
  • Autism Education Trust