Skip to content ↓
Ranelagh Primary School

Ranelagh Primary School

Staff

Leadership Management Team

Mr. P Harris Chief Executive Officer for the Tapscott Learning Trust
Mrs S Lawrenson Head Teacher
Miss L Welburn Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs M De Villiers Assistant Head Teacher - Admissions & Attendance, Health & Safety
Mrs S Patel Assistant Head Teacher - Safeguarding & Inclusion
Mr D Wry Assistant Head Teacher - Data & Assessment

Senior Management Team

Ms K Begum Reception Leader and Science Leader
Ms T Afshan Year 1 Leader, RE Leader and School Council Leader
Mrs A Sheikh Year 3 Leader and Community Cohesion Leader
Ms S Tsui Lead Practitioner, Year 2 Leader, Phonics Leader
Ms A Scott Year 4 Leader and English Leader
Mrs M Barzoi  Year 5 Leader and Spanish Leader
Ms C Selsby Year 6 Leader and Maths Leader
Mr J Jenkins Year 6 Teacher and Computing Leader

Early Years Foundation Stage

RG6 - Mrs K Bahra Class Teacher & Art & DT Leader
RG7 - Ms K Begum Reception Leader and Science Leader
Ms C Wynne Nursery AM Teacher
Ms M DeVilliers Nursery PM Teacher

Key Stage One

1M2 - Ms T Afshan
           and Ms N Khanom
Year 1 Leader, RE Leader and School Council Leader
1M3 - Katie Saxon Class Teacher and Music Leader
2M6 - Ms De Souza Class Teacher
2M5 - Miss I Mahmood Class Teacher & Phonics Lead

Key Stage Two

3M4 - Mrs A Sheikh Class Teacher, Year 3 Leader and Community Cohesion Leader
3M7 - Miss S Ali Class Teacher
4T3 - Ms A Scott Class Teacher, Year 4 & English Leader

4T4 - Mr J Lambert Jones  

Class Teacher

5T6 - Miss S Tessier Class Teacher
5T9 - Mrs Barzoi Class Teacher, Year 5 Leader and Spanish Leader
6T5 - Mr M Hurrell Class Teacher, History & Geography Leader
6T8 - Ms C Selsby Class Teacher, Year 6 & Maths Leader

Other Teaching Staff

PPA - Ms S Tsui Lead Practitioner, Year 2 Leader, Phonics Leader
Mrs T Chowdhury

SENDCO and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Katy McDonald Learning Support Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Learning Mentor - Ms S Green Learning Mentor - Mr L Boadi  
Ms Katrina Jeffs Ms Parvin Khatoon Mrs Anca Bucur
Ms Ligita Rozenaite Ms Fatima Kankiya Ms Sonila Sheqi
Ms Konstantia Toumpa Ms Fateha Kashim Ms Zainab Patel
Mr Ahsanul Haque Ms Rosemarie Cleeve Ms Esther Fortune
Ms Georgia Wilkinson Ms Carolyn Estares Ms Khadijah Ahmed
Ms Rachel Euell Mr Mason Oyeyinka Ms Dhanu Zaman
Ms Shazneen Akthar Ms Sonya Burke Ms Nazma Hoque
Ms Charmaine Jacob Ms Rania Rafaiel Ms Remti Issa-Omar


Midday Supervisors

Ms Sado Hussein Ms Catherine Dhunnoo Ms Renata Banaitiene
 

Office and Premises Staff

Ms K Riley School Business Manager
Ms P Joseph Office Administration
Ms A Isaac-Hierscher Office Administration
Mr A Miraz Business and Finance Officer
Mrs L King Office Administration
Miss E Premi Reprographics and Resources Assistant
Mr J Bemister Site Supervisor
Miss Ashlyn Cox Napier Lodge Leader
Ms Sheila Harper Napier Lodge Staff
Ms Linda Ellis Napier Lodge Staff

 

  • TTLT Logo
  • History Quality Mark Gold
  • Let's get Cooking 2012
  • Music Mark
  • Ruth Miskin Trained School
  • School Games 2017-18
  • Quality Mark
  • British Council International School award
  • Healthy Schools
  • London Education Partnership Winner 2011
  • PSQM silver award
  • Stars Bronze level Accreditation
  • Educational Outcomes Awards 2015
  • FAST
  • London Schools Gold Club 2015-16
  • IQM Inclusion Quality
  • Autism Education Trust
  • LGFL Digital Awards Winner 2018
  • Computing at School - Lead School 2018-2019
  • Quality Mark Award - Profession Development
  • Quality Mark Gold Award